The team

Director of Photography – MARIO JANELLE

Production DesignerPaola Ridolfi

Costume DesignerSuzana Fisher

Editor – SYLVAIN LEBEL

Composer – NORMAN CORBEIL

Sound – LOUIS FREDERIC EDWARDS / JEAN-FRANÇOIS SAUVÉ - BERNARD GARIÉPY STROBL

Line ProducerSimon Abbott




Additional Cast

Bag boy – JACK BIRMAN

Hank Jr. – MICKEY ROBERTS

Waitress – PAULA PETRUS

 

Stunt Coordinator – MATT BIRMAN

Eddie’s Stunt Double – DARYL PATCHETT

Nick’s Stunt Double – MIKE CHUTE / FÉLIX FAMÉLART

Stand ins and Doubles PAM MASSEY / ROSS TUNDO

 

The Crew

1st Assistant Directors – NEESHA PATKI / BLAIR ROTH

2nd Assitant Director – NIKKI MOSCA

3rd Assistant Director – JOHN WADE

Continuity – RONALD EMERSON JOHN

Director’s Assistant – GINO VISCONTI

Camera Operators – FRANÇOIS ARCHAMBAULT / GEOFFROY ST-HILAIRE

1st Assistants Camera A – MICHEL BERNIER / DENIS-NOËL MOSTERT

2nd Assistants Camera B – JEAN-FRANÇOIS TOUSIGNANT

1st Assistant Camera B – CARLA CLARKE /JEAN-MARC CASAVANT

2nd Assistant Camera B – PASCAL BÉGIN / ISABELLE COTE / NICOD GRÉGOIRE

Loader – ISABELLE TESSIER

Special Equipment Operators – ROBERT B. BAYLIS / BRIAN BLACK / BERNARD VAN SPEYK

Camera Trainee – ALEXANDRE LAMPRON

Still Photographer – VINCENZO SPINA

 

EPK Services – MELISSA DIMARCO / PAUL VISCA

 

Art Director – BRENDON MAHON

1st Assistant Art Director – BARON BRYANT

Key Set Decorator – MAURICIO ORTIZ

Head Carpenter – OLIVER DRAKE

Carpenter – BARRY THOMAS

Key Scenic Painter – CHRISTIAN CORVELEC

Scenic Painter – SYLVAIN MASSON

Painter -VALERIE LAPORTE EVANS

Set Dressers – DANIC THOMAS ANGERS / DENIS LEMIRE / GLENDON LIGHT

 

Property Master – TIM WINCHESTER

Assistant Property Master – FANNY GAUTHIER

Property Buyer – MARIE-CLAUDE GUAY

Picture Vehicle Manager – MARK DZIKOWSKI

 

Wardrobe Master – GUY CLOUTIER

Wardrobe Assistant – KARINE DASHNEY

 

Key Make-up Artist – LARYSA CHERNIENKO

Make-up Artist ELBINA OULMACHEVA

Daily Make-up Artist – GABRIELA PRIETO

 

Gaffer – DANIEL CHRÉTIEN

Best Boy Electric – DANIEL CHRÉTIEN JR

Lighting Technicians – MANUEL DAIGNEAULT / DANIEL GOYENS

- MARC-ANTOINE / THÉRIAULT-DAUNAIS

Daily Lighting Technicians – CHARLES MARCOTTE / CHARLES PÉLOQUIN

- FRANCIS PÉPIN-VIAUMARTIN ROY

Genny Operator – STÉPHANE BOISVERT

Daily Genny Operator – YVES OUIMET

 

Key Grip – PAUL DUCHESNE

Best Boy Grip – CLAUDE SAUVAGEAU

Dolly Grip – BRAD MACLEAN

Grips – TOMMY BELLEFEUILLE /DANIEL ROBIDOUX

Daily Grip- DANY PRÉVOST

Crane Operator – BRIAN TURPIN

 

Boom Operators – PASKAL PERREAULT / DANIEL PROVENCHER

Visual Effects Supervisor – JACQUES LEVESQUE

 

Special Effects Supervisor – OHN LAFORET

Special Effects Assistants – ENNIO MAXIMILIANO BETTI / BEN BOREAN

- DYLAN BRYSON / DYLAN HANKINSON / GREG SANTACONA

Armourer – ANDREW CAMPBELL

 

Unit Manager – MARTIN COUTURE

Assistant Unit Manager – STÉPHANE BOUCHER /BEN DIONNE

Location Scout – JACQUES GÉDÉON

 

Set Driver – CODY JOHNSON

Drivers – MARC ANTONACCI / STEVEN ANTONACCI / SHAMSO BIHI / MARK FIELDS

- ROBERT FORGET / COREY GABIE / MARCEL LALONDE / TONY MURATTI

- SCOTT MCPHERSON / MICHEL SAULE / ERIC SMITH / ROGER TAVERNER

- YVAN TESSIER / ALLEN VEILLT / TAMARA WALKER

Security – JAMES BALL /MARK BLUM / CHRISTINA EMERSON

- RICK EMERSON / RICHARD DAVID GAGNON

- MARC-ANTOINE RODGERS DUVAL

 

Production Assistants - RODRIGO BOLANOS / SHARON LAFRENIÈRE

- PASKALE LEBLOND CHAMPAGNE / JÉROME PILETTE

- FRÉDÉRICTAILLEFER

 

Craft Services – JOEY GUNN / DANIEL VILLENEUVE

 

Medic -ROBERT HARRISON

Water Safety/Diver – SÉBASTIEN SAVIGNAC

 

Production Manager – LISE CHAPDELAINE

Production Coordinator – CRISTINA BORTOLOTTI

Production Secretary – GENEVIÈVE CÔTÉ

Producer’s Assistant – GINETTE SCHNEIDER

Receptionist – MICHELINE FLEURANT

Production Assistant – MARC BROWN / STEVEN CECERE

- JOËL ELEMENT-KNIPPENBERG /SYLVIE LAFRENIÈRE

- TASHA STEIN